LEAGUE MAGAZINE COMMUNITY
Men's 2018 Summer Session
Standings :: Schedule/Results :: Suspension Report :: Playoffs :: BAS Cup :: Outdoor Rules :: Indoor Rules
Week 1
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
May 13 10:00am Heart Lake SS (turf)
Sarabha FC ^
1
1
Uniao Desportivo
20182001
May 13 10:00am David Suzuki SS (turf)
Paragon SC
0
1
Punjab City FC
20182002
May 13 10:00am Jean Augustine Stadium (turf)
CC United
1
3
19th Hole SC
20182003
May 13 10:00am Richvale 2 Xavier Bhoys
5
4
Schoolboys Xavier
20182004
May 13 10:00am
Bramalea Community Park North Dashmesh FC
1
2
JJD Sports Masters
20182005
May 13 10:00am Bramalea Community Park South Viti FC
1
5
Real FC
20182006
May 13 11:45am
Heart Lake SS (turf) Fat Boyz FC
1
3
Selects
20182007
May 13 1:30 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Gabroo FC
1
6
No Finish FC
20182008
May 13 3:15 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Blackstars FC
3
3
Slovenska Armada
20182009
May 13 5:00 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) OPP
1
7
Asteras Tripolis
20182010
May 13 6:45 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Brampton Rangers
0
9
Sickos FC
20182011
May 13 8:30 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Jinky's Nighthawks
1
0
Faceless FC
20182012
May 13 11:45am
David Suzuki SS (turf) Walkers FC
0
2
Socceroos
20182013
May 13 1:30 pm
David Suzuki SS (turf) FC Brazzers
3
2
Wolfpack Legends
20182014
May 13 3:15 pm
David Suzuki SS (turf) Wolfpack FC
0
1
No Mercy FC
20182015
May 13 5:00 pm David Suzuki SS (turf) K&L Armada 1
1
Kharku FC
20182016
May 13 6:45 pm David Suzuki SS (turf) Digsy FC
3
3
VSFC
20182017
May 13 8:30 pm David Suzuki SS (turf) GTA United FC
5
4
Vipers
20182018
May 13 4:30 pm
Bramalea Community Park North UKS
0
4
Euro FC
20182019
May 13 6:15 pm
Bramalea Community Park North G-Torino FC
4
3
GOAT FC
20182020
May 13 2:30 pm
Bramalea Community Park North Westchester FC
5
3
Brampton Crew
20182021
May 13 6:30 pm
Avondale Stadium Stallions
2
4
Switchback FC
20182022
May 13 8:15 pm
Avondale Stadium
Footloose FC
2
7
Peel Panthers SC 20182023
May 13 4:30 pm
Bramalea Community Park South Brampchester City Utd
1
2
Gahbage
20182024

Week 2
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
May 20
10:00am
Heart Lake SS (turf) Xavier Bhoys
0
11
19th Hole SC
20182026
May 20
10:00am Jean Augustine Stadium (turf) Sarabha FC ^
0
1
JJD Sports Masters
20182027
May 20
10:00am Dixie-407 2 Paragon SC
0
7
CC United
20182028
May 20
10:00am Dixie-407 3 Viti FC
3
2
Punjab City FC
20182029
May 20
10:00am Bramalea Community Park North Uniao Desportivo 1
1
Real FC
20182030
May 20
10:00am Bramalea Community Park South Dashmesh FC
6
2
Schoolboys Xavier
20182031
May 20
11:45am
Heart Lake SS (turf) Fat Boyz FC
4
0
Kharku FC
20182032
May 20
1:30 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Brampchester City Utd
0
7
Jinky's Nighthawks
20182033
May 20
3:15 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Selects
5
3
Slovenska Armada
20182034
May 20
5:00 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Westchester FC ^
4
1
Faceless FC
20182035
May 20
6:45 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Walkers FC
1
7
GTA United FC
20182036
May 20
8:30 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) UKS
3
5
Gahbage
20182037
May 20
2:00 pm
David Suzuki HS (turf) OPP
1
14
GOAT FC
20182038
May 20
3:45 pm
David Suzuki HS (turf) CD Nacional
2
4
Brampton Crew
20182039
May 20
5:30 pm
David Suzuki HS (turf) Blackstars FC
3
2
Brampton Rangers
20182040
May 20
7:15 pm
David Suzuki HS (turf) K&L Armada ^
3
1
Sickos FC
20182041
May 20
6:15 pm
Bramalea Community Park South Digsy FC ^
3
3
Footloose FC
20182050
May 20
6:30 pm
Dixie-407 2 Switchback FC
2
3
No Mercy FC
20182043
May 20
4:30 pm
Bramalea Community Park North FC Brazzers ^
1
6
Socceroos
20182044
May 20
6:15 pm
Bramalea Community Park North Stallions
1
9
Asteras Tripolis
20182045
May 20
2:30 pm
Bramalea Community Park North Gabroo FC
3
1
Vipers
20182046
May 20
6:30 pm
Chris Gibson Park 1 Wolfpack FC
-1*
-1*
G-Torino FC
20182047
May 20
8:15 pm
Chris Gibson Park 1 Peel Panthers SC ^
1
1
VSFC
20182048
May 20
4:30 pm
Bramalea Community Park South Wolfpack Legends +
0
1
No Finish FC
20182049

Week 3 
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
May 27
10:00am
Heart Lake SS (turf) Dashmesh FC
11
2
Xavier Bhoys
20182051
May 27
11:00am
Jean Augustine Stadium (turf) Real FC
1
2
JJD Sports Masters
20182052
May 27
10:00am
Richvale 1 Uniao Desportivo 2
3
Punjab City FC
20182053
May 27
10:00am
Richvale 2 Sarabha FC
0
1
Schoolboys Xavier
20182054
May 27
10:00am
Bramalea Community Park North Viti FC
1
7
CC United
20182055
May 27
10:00am
Bramalea Community Park South Paragon SC
2
11
19th Hole SC
20182056
May 27
11:45am
Heart Lake SS (turf) No Mercy FC
0
2
Asteras Tripolis
20182057
May 27
1:30 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Walkers FC
2
7
Vipers
20182058
May 27
3:15 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) UKS
1
7
Jinky's Nighthawks
20182059
May 27
5:00 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Footloose FC
3
1
VSFC
20182060
May 27
6:45 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Euro FC
0
0
Gahbage
20182061
May 27
8:30 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Socceroos
1
1
No Finish FC
20182062
May 27
4:30 pm
Richvale 1 Switchback FC
4
1
G-Torino FC
20182063
May 27
6:15 pm
Richvale 1 Westchester FC
3
2
Brampchester City Utd
20182064
May 27
6:30 pm
Chris Gibson Park 1 Digsy FC
1
1
Peel Panthers SC
20182066
May 27
8:15 pm
Chris Gibson Park 1 Selects
4
0
Brampton Rangers
20182067
May 27
4:30 pm
Dixie-407 2 Fat Boyz FC
0
4
K&L Armada
20182068
May 27
6:15 pm
Dixie-407 2 FC Brazzers
0
2
GTA United FC
20182069
May 27
6:00 pm
Bramalea Community Park North Wolfpack FC
3
4
GOAT FC
20182070
May 27
6:00 pm
Bramalea Community Park South Gabroo FC
10
0
Wolfpack Legends
20182071
May 27
6:30 pm
Richvale 2 Stallions
1
0
OPP
20182072
May 27
8:45 pm
Avondale Stadium CD Nacional ^
1
2
Faceless FC
20182073
May 27
4:30 pm
Dixie-407 3 Slovenka Armada ^
1
3
Kharku FC
20182074
May 27
6:15 pm
Dixie-407 3 Blackstars FC
0
0
Sickos FC
20182075

Week 4 
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Jun 03
10:00am Heart Lake SS (turf) JJD Sports Masters
2
0
Punjab City FC
20182076
Jun 03
11:00am Jean Augustine Stadium (turf) Uniao Desportivo 3
4
CC United
20182077
Jun 03
10:00am Richvale 1
Sarabha FC
2
0
Xavier Bhoys
20182078
Jun 03
10:00am Richvale 2 Real FC
8
1
Schoolboys Xavier
20182079
Jun 03
10:00am Bramalea Community Park North Viti FC
1
1
Paragon SC
20182080
Jun 03
10:00am Bramalea Community Park South Dashmesh FC
3
1
19th Hole SC
20182081
Jun 03
11:45am
Heart Lake SS (turf) CD Nacional
4
1
Brampchester City Utd
20182082
Jun 03
1:30 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Fat Boyz FC
0
3
Sickos FC
20182083
Jun 03
3:15 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Slovenska Armada
1
4
K&L Armada
20182084
Jun 03
5:00 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Wolfpack Legends
1
3
Vipers
20182085
Jun 03
6:45 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) No Finish FC
5
2
GTA United FC
20182086
Jun 03
8:30 pm
see Jun 23
Asteras Tripolis
PPD
PPD
G-Torino FC
20182087
Jun 03
6:30 pm
Richvale 1
Footloose FC
1
2
Switchback FC
20182088
Jun 03
4:30 pm
Andrew McCandless Park UKS 6
8
Westchester FC
20182090
Jun 03
6:15 pm
Andrew McCandless Park Socceroos 0
2
Gabroo FC
20182091
Jun 03
8:00 pm
Andrew McCandless Park Selects 1
2
Blackstars FC
20182092
Jun 03
6:30 pm
Chris Gibson Park 1 VSFC ^
6
1
Stallions
20182093
Jun 03
8:15 pm
Chris Gibson Park 1 Euro FC
1
3
Jinky's Nighthawks
20182094
Jun 03
8:30 pm
Avondale Stadium
No Mercy FC ^
2
0
OPP
20182095
Jun 03
6:15 pm
Bramalea Community Park South Digsy FC
2
2
Wolfpack FC
20182096
Jun 03
6:30 pm
Morris Kerbel
FC Brazzers
4
2
Walkers FC
20182097
Jun 03
8:15 pm
Morris Kerbel Brampton Crew
1
1
Faceless FC
20182098
Jun 03
6:30 pm
Victoria Park Stadium Peel Panthers SC
6
3
GOAT FC
20182099
Jun 03
8:15 pm
Victoria Park Stadium Kharku FC
0
1
Brampton Rangers
20182100

Week 5 
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Jun 10
10:00am
Heart Lake SS (turf) Punjab City FC
6
1
Schoolboys Xavier
20182101
Jun 10
10:00am
Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) JJD Sports Masters
2
0
CC United
20182102
Jun 10
10:00am
Richvale 1 Real FC
4
0
Xavier Bhoys
20182103
Jun 10
10:00am
Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) Uniao Desportivo ^ 9
1
Paragon SC
20182104
Jun 10
10:00am
Bramalea Community Park North Sarabha FC
0
3
Dashmesh FC
20182105
Jun 10
10:00am Bramalea Community Park South Viti FC
3
3
19th Hole SC
20182106
Jun 10
11:45am
Heart Lake SS (turf) Digsy FC
9
0
G-Torino FC
20182107
Jun 10
1:30 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) No Finish FC
5
0
Walkers FC
20182108
Jun 10
3:15 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Kharku FC
3
3
Blackstars FC
20182109
Jun 10
5:00 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Footloose FC
2
1
Asteras Tripolis
20182110
Jun 10
6:45 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) CD Nacional +
0
1
UKS
20182111
Jun 10
8:30 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) FC Brazzers ^
1
5
Vipers
20182112
Jun 10
11:45am
Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) Socceroos
4
0
Wolfpack Legends
20182113
Jun 10
1:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) Slovenska Armada
8
3
Fat Boyz FC
20182114
Jun 10
3:15 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) Euro FC
2
4
Westchester FC
20182115
Jun 10
5:00 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) Peel Panthers SC
3
1
No Mercy FC
20182116
Jun 10
6:45 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) Brampton Crew
4
0
Brampchester City Utd
20182117
Jun 10
8:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) Brampton Rangers
2
2
K&L Armada
20182118
Jun 10
11:45am
Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) Switchback FC
2
4
Wolfpack FC
20182119
Jun 10
1:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) Gahbage
1
4
Jinky's Nighthawks
20182120
Jun 10
3:15 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) VSFC
6
1
OPP
20182121
Jun 10
5:00 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) Selects
0
4
Sickos FC
20182122
Jun 10
6:45 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) GTA United FC
2
6
Gabroo FC
20182123
Jun 10
8:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) Stallions
2
11
GOAT FC
20182124

Week 6 
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Jun 17
10:00am
Heart Lake SS (turf) Sarabha FC
2
5
19th Hole SC
20182126
Jun 17
10:00am
Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) Real FC
0
2
Dashmesh FC
20182127
Jun 17
10:00am
Richvale 1
JJD Sports Masters ^
3
0
Paragon SC
20182128
Jun 17
10:00am
Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) Punjab City FC
2
1
Xavier Bhoys
20182129
Jun 17
10:00am
Bramalea Community Park North Uniao Desportivo 3
2
Viti FC
20182130
Jun 17
10:00am
Bramalea Community Park South Schoolboys Xavier
1
2
CC United
20182131
Jun 17
11:45am
Heart Lake SS (turf) Euro FC
1
4
CD Nacional
20182132
Jun 17
1:30 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Brampton Rangers
3
5
Fat Boyz FC
20182133
Jun 17
3:15 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Gabroo FC
2
3
Walkers FC
20182134
Jun 17
5:00 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Footloose FC
5
2
Selects
20182135
Jun 17
6:45 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Brampton Crew ^
3
2
UKS
20182136
Jun 17
8:30 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) GTA United FC
5
1
Wolfpack Legends
20182137
Jun 17
11:45am
Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) G-Torino FC
2
2
OPP
20182138
Jun 17
1:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) No Finish FC
7
2
FC Brazzers
20182139
Jun 17
3:15 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) VSFC
4
5
Sickos FC
20182140
Jun 17
5:00 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) K&L Armada
3
1
Blackstars FC
20182141
Jun 17
6:45 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) Gahbage
1
1
Westchester FC
20182142
Jun 17
8:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) Peel Panthers SC
-1*
-1*
Kharku FC
20182143
Jun 17
11:45am
Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) No Mercy FC
2
2
Stallions
20182144
Jun 17
1:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) Digsy FC ^
6
1
Slovenska Armada
20182145
Jun 17
3:15 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) Faceless FC
0
3
Brampchester City Utd
20182146
Jun 17
5:00 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) Switchback FC
0
2
GOAT FC
20182147
Jun 17
6:45 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) Socceroos ^
4
0
Vipers
20182148
Jun 17
8:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) Asteras Tripolis
3
4
Wolfpack FC
20182149

Rain Outs, Byes, and Rescheds' Day
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Jun 23
11:45am
Bramalea Community Park South Faceless FC +
0
1
Gahbage
20182224
Jun 23
1:30 pm
Bramalea Community Park South Jinky's Nighthawks
1
0
Brampton Crew +
20182225
Jun 23
3:15 pm
Bramalea Community Park South Brampchester City Utd
4
3
Euro FC
20182226
Jun 23
5:00 pm
Bramalea Community Park South Westchester FC
4
0
CD Nacional
20182227
Jun 23
6:45 pm
Bramalea Community Park South Asteras Tripolis
2
2
G-Torino FC
20182087

Week 7
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Jun 24
10:00am
Heart Lake SS (turf) CC United
8
1
Xavier Bhoys
20182151
Jun 24
10:00am Creditview-Sandalwood 3 Real FC
1
1
Sarabha FC
20182152
Jun 24
10:00am Richvale 1 Punjab City FC ^
1
5
Dashmesh FC
20182153
Jun 24
10:00am Richvale 2 Schoolboys Xavier
1
1
Paragon SC
20182154
Jun 24
10:00am Bramalea Community Park North JJD Sports Masters ^
7
0
Viti FC
20182155
Jun 24
10:00am Bramalea Community Park South Uniao Desportivo 1
4
19th Hole SC
20182156
Jun 24
11:45am Heart Lake SS (turf) GTA United FC
1
5
Socceroos
20182157
Jun 24
1:30 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Slovenska Armada ^
1
5
Sickos FC
20182158
Jun 24
3:15 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) No Mercy FC
1
4
GOAT FC
20182159
Jun 24
5:00 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Gahbage 1
0
CD Nacional
20182160
Jun 24
6:45pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) VSFC
5
1
Fat Boyz FC
20182161
Jun 24
8:30 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Wolfpack Legends
1
5
Walkers FC
20182162
Jun 24
6:30 pm
Richvale 1 Kharku FC +
0
1
Selects
20182163
Jun 24
4:30 pm
Norton Place Park OPP 1
 4
Wolfpack FC
20182165
Jun 24
6:15 pm
Norton Place Park Asteras Tripolis
2
6
Switchback FC
20182166
Jun 24
8:00 pm
Norton Place Park No Finish FC
14
1
Vipers
20182167
Jun 24
-
see Jul 21
Digsy FC
PPD
PPD
Brampton Rangers
20182168
Jun 24
-
see Jul 21
Brampton Crew
PPD
PPD
Euro FC
20182169
Jun 24
-
see Jul 21
Peel Panthers SC
PPD
PPD
Blackstars FC
20182170
Jun 24
-
see Jul 21
Faceless FC
PPD
PPD
UKS
20182171
Jun 24
-
see Jul 21
Footloose FC
PPD
PPD
K&L Armada
20182172
Jun 24
-
see Jul 21
Jinky's Nighthawks
PPD
PPD
Westchester FC
20182173
Jun 24
4:30 pm
Dixie-407 3 G-Torino FC
0
1
Stallions
20182174
Jun 24
6:15 pm
Dixie-407 3
Gabroo FC
0
2
FC Brazzers
20182175

Jul 01 = No matches due to long weekend

Week 8
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Jul 08
10:00am
Richvale 2
Real FC ^ +
0
1
19th Hole SC
20182176
Jul 08
10:00am
Bramalea Community Park North JJD Sports Masters
2
3
Uniao Desportivo
20182177
Jul 08
10:00am
Bramalea Community Park South
Schoolboys Xavier
3
5
Viti FC
20182178
Jul 08
10:00am
Heart Lake SS (turf) Punjab City FC
0
0
Sarabha FC
20182179
Jul 08
10:00am
Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) CC United
2
3
Dashmesh FC
20182180
Jul 08
10:00am
Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) Xavier Bhoys
0
4
Paragon SC
20182181
Jul 08
11:45am
Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) GOAT FC ^
4
5
Footloose FC
20182182
Jul 08
1:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) Faceless FC
3
3
Walkers FC
20182183
Jul 08
3:15 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) No Mercy FC
3
0
Selects
20182184
Jul 08
5:00 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) Brampton Crew
0
1
GTA United FC
20182185
Jul 08
6:45 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) Stallions
2
1
Kharku FC
20182186
Jul 08
8:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) Euro FC
3
3
Wolfpack Legends
20182187
Jul 08
11:45am
Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) Wolfpack FC
0
3
Blackstars FC
20182188
Jul 08
1:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) FC Brazzers 3
2
CD Nacional
20182189
Jul 08
3:15 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) Digsy FC ^
2
1
Sickos FC
20182190
Jul 08
5:00 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) G-Torino FC
6
3
Brampton Rangers
20182191
Jul 08
6:45 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) Gahbage
1
0
Gabroo FC
20182192
Jul 08
8:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) Slovenska Armada
2
3
OPP
20182193
Jul 08
11:45am
Heart Lake SS (turf) Fat Boyz FC
4
1
Asteras Tripolis
20182194
Jul 08
1:30 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Switchback FC ^
1
3
K&L Armada
20182195
Jul 08
3:15 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Socceroos ^
0
8
Jinky's Nighthawks
20182196
Jul 08
5:00 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) No Finish FC
8
2
Westchester FC
20182197
Jul 08
6:45 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Vipers
2
1
Brampchester City Utd
20182198
Jul 08
8:30 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) VSFC ^
2
3
Peel Panthers SC
20182199

Week 9
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Jul 15
9:00 am
Heart Lake SS (turf) Schoolboys Xavier
1
6
Uniao Desportivo 20182200
Jul 15
9:00 am
Richvale 2
Punjab City FC
1
3
Real FC
20182201
Jul 15
9:00 am
Bramalea Community Park North JJD Sports Masters
1
2
19th Hole SC
20182202
Jul 15
9:00 am
Bramalea Community Park South
Xavier Bhoys
1
2
Viti FC
20182203
Jul 15
9:00 am
Richvale 1
CC United
4
1
Sarabha FC
20182204
Jul 15
9:00 am
Norton Park
Paragon SC
0
3
Dashmesh FC
20182205
Jul 15
2:00 pm
Jean Augustine Stadium (turf) Walkers FC
3
1
CD Nacional
20182206
Jul 15
3:45 pm
Jean Augustine Stadium (turf) Vipers ^
3
4
FC Brazzers
20182207
Jul 15
5:30 pm
Jean Augustine Stadium (turf) Gabroo FC +
0
1
OPP
20182208
Jul 15
7:15 pm
Jean Augustine Stadium (turf) UKS
6
4
Faceless FC
20182209
Jul 15
9:00 pm
Jean Augustine Stadium (turf) Slovenska Armada 6
1
Socceroos
20182210
Jul 15
2:45 pm
Norton Park Peel Panthers SC 2
1
Digsy FC
20182211
Jul 15
2:00 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) GTA United FC
0
6
Jinky's Nighthawks
20182212
Jul 15
3:45 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) G-Torino FC
2
0
Fat Boyz FC
20182213
Jul 15
5:30 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Brampton Rangers
2
6
Kharku FC 20182214
Jul 15
7:15 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Westchester FC
6
3
Selects
20182215
Jul 15
9:00 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Wolfpack Legends
2
10
Brampchester City Utd
20182216
Jul 15
4:30 pm
Norton Park Footloose FC
2
6
VSFC
20182217
Jul 15
6:15 pm
Norton Park Brampton Crew
1
4
Gahbage
20182218
Jul 15
8:00 pm
Norton Park No Finish FC ^
1
1
Switchback FC
20182219
Jul 15
6:30 pm
Morris Kerbel
Asteras Tripolis
2
2
Blackstars FC
20182220
Jul 15
8:15 pm
Morris Kerbel
GOAT FC ^
4
4
Sickos FC
20182221
Jul 15
6:30 pm
Victoria Park Stadium Stallions
8
2
Wolfpack FC
20182222
Jul 15
8:15 pm
Victoria Park Stadium No Mercy FC
1
5
K&L Armada
20182223

Rain Outs, Byes, and Rescheds' Day
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Jul 21
11:45am
Creditview-Sandalwood 2 Digsy FC
4
1
Brampton Rangers
20182168
Jul 21
1:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 2 Peel Panthers SC
2
0
Blackstars FC
20182170
Jul 21
3:15 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 2 Footloose FC
3
4
K&L Armada
20182172
Jul 21
11:45am
Creditview-Sandalwood 3 Brampton Crew
5
2
Euro FC
20182169
Jul 21
1:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 3 Faceless FC
1
0
UKS +
20182171
Jul 21
3:15 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 3 Jinky's Nighthawks
2
4
Westchester FC
20182173

Week 10
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Jul 22
10:00am
Creditview-Sandalwood 5(turf) Punjab City FC
0
7
19th Hole SC
20182228
Jul 22
10:00am
Creditview-Sandalwood 6(turf) Schoolboys Xavier
1
0
JJD Sports Masters +
20182229
Jul 22
10:00am
Heart Lake SS (turf) CC United
1
4
Real FC
20182230
Jul 22
10:00am
Richvale 1
Xavier Bhoys
0
6
Uniao Desportivo
20182231
Jul 22
10:00am
Richvale 2
Paragon SC
2
2
Sarabha FC
20182232
Jul 22
10:00am
Dixie-407 2
Dashmesh FC
2
1
Viti FC
20182233
Jul 22
11:45am
Creditview-Sandalwood 5(turf) Brampton Crew
5
1
OPP
20182234
Jul 22
1:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5(turf) No Finish FC
2
0
K&L Armada
20182235
Jul 22
3:15 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5(turf) Brampton Rangers
1
5
Wolfpack FC
20182236
Jul 22
5:00 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5(turf) Gabroo FC
1
0
Slovenska Armada +
20182237
Jul 22
6:45 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5(turf) Sickos FC
3
1
VSFC
20182238
Jul 22
8:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5(turf) Euro FC
2
0
Brampchester City Utd
20182239
Jul 22
11:45am
Creditview-Sandalwood 6(turf) Westchester FC
1
4
No Mercy FC
20182240
Jul 22
1:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 6(turf) UKS
4
1
CD Nacional
20182241
Jul 22
3:15 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 6(turf) Gahbage
0
3
Jinky's Nighthawks
20182242
Jul 22
5:00 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 6(turf) GOAT FC ^
2
4
Digsy FC
20182243
Jul 22
6:45 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 6(turf) Wolfpack Legends
1
2
FC Brazzers
20182244
Jul 22
8:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 6(turf) Kharku FC
1
0
Fat Boyz FC
20182245
Jul 22
11:45am
Heart Lake SS (turf) Selects ^
4
6
Switchback FC
20182246
Jul 22
1:30 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) GTA United FC
1
4
Socceroos
20182247
Jul 22
3:15 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Stallions
2
0
Blackstars FC
20182248
Jul 22
5:00 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Footloose FC
0
0
Peel Panthers SC
20182249
Jul 22
6:45 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) G-Torino FC
3
5
Asteras Tripolis
20182250
Jul 22
8:30 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Walkers FC
6
1
Vipers
20182251

Week 11
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Jul 29
10:00am
Creditview-Sandalwood 5(turf) Schoolboys Xavier
0
8
19th Hole SC
20182252
Jul 29
10:00am
Bramalea Community Park North Viti FC
1
5
Sarabha FC
20182253
Jul 29

see Aug 18
Dashmesh FC
PPD
PPD
Uniao Desportivo
20182254
Jul 29
10:00am
Richvale 1
Xavier Bhoys
1
5
JJD Sports Masters
20182255
Jul 29
10:00am
Richvale 2
Paragon SC
3
1
Real FC
20182256
Jul 29
10:00am
Heart Lake SS (turf) CC United
0
1
Punjab City FC
20182257
Jul 29
11:45am
Creditview-Sandalwood 5(turf) Brampton Rangers ^ +
0
1
Stallions
20182258
Jul 29
1:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5(turf) Westchester FC
1
0
K&L Armada
20182259
Jul 29
3:15 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5(turf) Brampton Crew
1
0
Gabroo FC +
20182260
Jul 29
5:00 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5(turf) Jinky's Nighthawks
5
0
OPP
20182261
Jul 29
6:45 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5(turf) G-Torino FC ^
-1*
-1*
Blackstars FC
20182262
Jul 29
8:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5(turf) GOAT FC
3
2
Peel Panthers SC
20182263
Jul 29
11:45am
Heart Lake SS (turf) Euro FC
1
4
FC Brazzers
20182264
Jul 29
1:30 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Selects ^
2
6
No Finish FC
20182265
Jul 29
3:15 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Faceless FC
1
0
CD Nacional
20182266
Jul 29
5:00 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Kharku FC
8
1
Asteras Tripolis
20182267
Jul 29
6:45 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) VSFC
3
1
Digsy FC
20182268
Jul 29
8:30 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Gahbage
2
1
Socceroos
20182269
Jul 29
11:00am
Jean Augustine Stadium (turf) Wolfpack Legends
1
1
Walkers FC
20182270
Jul 29
12:45pm
Jean Augustine Stadium (turf) Switchback FC
7
2
No Mercy FC
20182271
Jul 29
2:30 pm
Jean Augustine Stadium (turf) Sickos FC ^
4
1
Footloose FC
20182272
Jul 29
4:15 pm
Jean Augustine Stadium (turf) UKS
-1*
-1*
Vipers
20182273
Jul 29
6:00 pm
Jean Augustine Stadium (turf) Slovenska Armada
2
2
GTA United FC
20182274
Jul 29
7:45 pm
Jean Augustine Stadium (turf) Fat Boyz FC
4
3
Wolfpack FC
20182275

August 5 = No matches due to long weekend

Week 12
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Aug 12
10:00am
Creditview-Sandalwood 5(turf) Schoolboys Xavier
4
2
Xavier Bhoys
20182276
Aug 12
10:00am
Creditview-Sandalwood 6(turf) Punjab City FC
1
1
Paragon SC
20182277
Aug 12
10:00am
Heart Lake SS (turf) 19th Hole SC ^
5
1
CC United
20182278
Aug 12
10:00am
Richvale 1 Uniao Desportivo ^
2
0
Sarabha FC
20182279
Aug 12
10:00am
Richvale 2
JJD Sports Masters
4
0
Dashmesh FC
20182280
Aug 12
10:00am
Bramalea Community Park North Real FC
9
1
Viti FC
20182281
Aug 12
11:45am
Creditview-Sandalwood 5(turf) Asteras Tripolis +
0
1
Wolfpack FC
20182282
Aug 12
1:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5(turf) Peel Panthers SC
4
2
Sickos FC
20182283
Aug 12
3:15 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5(turf) Fat Boyz FC
2
4
Stallions
20182284
Aug 12
5:00 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5(turf) OPP
0
4
Socceroos
20182285
Aug 12
6:45 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5(turf) Blackstars FC
1
0
Brampton Rangers +
20182286
Aug 12
8:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5(turf) Brampton Crew
1
5
Slovenska Armada
20182287
Aug 12
11:45am
Creditview-Sandalwood 6(turf) Switchback FC
1
0
Westchester FC
20182288
Aug 12
1:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 6(turf) Euro FC
1
8
UKS
20182289
Aug 12
3:15 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 6(turf) Jinky's Nighthawks
4
1
Gabroo FC
20182290
Aug 12
5:00 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 6(turf) Digsy FC ^
2
0
Footloose FC
20182291
Aug 12
6:45 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 6(turf) Selects ^
1
4
K&L Armada
20182292
Aug 12
8:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 6(turf) Brampchester City Utd
1
7
Walkers FC
20182293
Aug 12
11:45am
Heart Lake SS (turf) Faceless FC
1
4
Wolfpack Legends 
20182294
Aug 12
1:30 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) GOAT FC
2
8
VSFC
20182295
Aug 12
3:15 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Gahbage
0
0
GTA United FC
20182296
Aug 12
5:00 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) No Mercy FC
1
3
No Finish FC
20182297
Aug 12
6:45 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) CD Nacional +
0
1
Vipers
20182298
Aug 12
8:30 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Kharku FC
3
2
G-Torino FC
20182299


Men's Open Age Playoff Tournament Scheduled For September 15th/16th Weekend. All Teams In Good Standing Are Eligible.


CONFIRMED PLAYOFF TEAMS (Team Rep Must Confirm Via Email/Participation Bond By Aug 15th)



Kharku FC
YES
Fat Boyz FC
YES



G-Torino FC
YES

VSFC
YES



Asteras Tripolis
YES

FC Brazzers
YES



Gahbage
YES

Euro FC
YES



Jinky's Nighthawks
YES

Brampton Crew
YES



Sickos FC
YES

Digsy FC
YES



Footloose FC
YES

Walkers FC
YES



Wolfpack Legends
YES

Socceroos
YES



Brampton Rangers
YES

GTA United FC
YES



Blackstars FC
YES

UKS
YES



K&L Armada
YES

Vipers
YES



Switchback FC
YES

Selects
YES



Stallions
YES

Wolfpack FC
YES










































































Rain Outs, Byes, and Rescheds' Day
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Aug 18
11:45am
Andrew McCandless Park 1
Dashmesh FC
3
2
Uniao Desportivo 20182254
Aug 18
11:45am
Andrew McCandless Park 2
Brampchester City Utd
1
0
Faceless FC +
20182348
Aug 18
1:30 pm
Andrew McCandless Park 1 FC Brazzers
1
0
UKS +
20182349
Aug 18
1:30 pm
Andrew McCandless Park 2 CD Nacional
-1*
-1*
Euro FC
20182350

Week 13
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Aug 19
10:00am
Creditview-Sandalwood 5(turf) Real FC


Uniao Desportivo 20182300
Aug 19
10:00am
Creditview-Sandalwood 6(turf) JJD Sports Masters ^


Sarabha FC
20182301
Aug 19
10:00am
Heart Lake SS (turf) Schoolboys Xavier


Dashmesh FC
20182302
Aug 19
10:00am
Richvale 1 CC United


Paragon SC
20182303
Aug 19
10:00am
Richvale 2
19th Hole SC


Xavier Bhoys
20182304
Aug 19
10:00am
Bramalea Community Park North Punjab City FC


Viti FC
20182305
Aug 19
11:45am
Creditview-Sandalwood 5(turf) Asteras Tripolis +
0
1
Stallions
20182306
Aug 19
1:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5(turf) Jinky's Nighthawks

 
Brampton Crew
20182307
Aug 19
3:15 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5(turf) K&L Armada ^


Switchback FC
20182308
Aug 19
5:00 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5(turf) Faceless FC


Vipers
20182309
Aug 19
6:45 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5(turf) Peel Panthers SC ^


VSFC
20182310
Aug 19
8:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5(turf) Socceroos


Gabroo FC
20182311
Aug 19
11:45am
Creditview-Sandalwood 6(turf) Sickos FC ^ +
0
1
Digsy FC
20182312
Aug 19
1:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 6(turf) Brampchester City Utd


FC Brazzers
20182313
Aug 19
3:15 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 6(turf) Westchester FC
 

No Finish FC
20182314
Aug 19
5:00 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 6(turf) Wolfpack FC


Brampton Rangers
20182315
Aug 19
6:45 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 6(turf) Euro FC


Walkers FC
20182316
Aug 19
8:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 6(turf) GOAT FC ^


Footloose FC
20182317
Aug 19
11:45am
Heart Lake SS (turf) Fat Boyz FC


G-Torino FC
20182318
Aug 19
1:30 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) OPP
 

GTA United FC
20182319
Aug 19
3:15 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Selects +
0
1
No Mercy FC
20182320
Aug 19
5:00 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Gahbage


Slovenska Armada
20182321
Aug 19
6:45 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Kharku FC


Blackstars FC
20182322
Aug 19
8:30 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) UKS


Wolfpack Legends
20182323

Week 14
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Aug 26
11:00am
Jean Augustine Stadium (turf) 19th Hole SC


Paragon SC
20182324
Aug 26
10:00am
Heart Lake SS (turf) Xavier Bhoys


Dashmesh FC
20182325
Aug 26
10:00am
Richvale 1 Schoolboys Xavier


Sarabha FC
20182326
Aug 26
10:00am
Richvale 2
JJD Sports Masters


Real FC
20182327
Aug 26
10:00am
Bramalea Comm Park South CC United


Viti FC
20182328
Aug 26
10:00am
Bramalea Comm Park North
Uniao Desportivo

Punjab City FC
20182329
Aug 26
11:45am
Heart Lake SS(turf) Fat Boyz FC

$100
Blackstars FC
20182330
Aug 26
1:30 pm
Heart Lake SS(turf) Stallions

$300
G-Torino FC
20182331
Aug 26
3:15 pm
Heart Lake SS(turf) K&L Armada


No Mercy FC
20182332
Aug 26
5:00 pm
Heart Lake SS(turf) Socceroos


Brampton Crew
20182333
Aug 26
6:45 pm
Heart Lake SS(turf) Faceless FC
$100

Euro FC
20182334
Aug 26
8:30 pm
Heart Lake SS(turf) Switchback FC


No Finish FC
20182335
Aug 26
12:45pm
Jean Augustine Stadium (turf) FC Brazzers


Walkers FC
20182336
Aug 26
2:30 pm
Jean Augustine Stadium (turf) Wolfpack FC


Kharku FC
20182337
Aug 26
4:15 pm
Jean Augustine Stadium (turf) OPP


Gahbage
20182338
Aug 26
6:00 pm
Jean Augustine Stadium (turf) Jinky's Nighthawks


Slovenska Armada
20182339
Aug 26
7:45 pm
Jean Augustine Stadium (turf) Selects
$100
$100
Vipers
20182340
Aug 26
6:30 pm
Morris Kerbel CD Nacional
$100

Wolfpack Legends
20182341
Aug 26
8:15 pm
Morris Kerbel
Peel Panthers SC


Digsy FC
20182342
Aug 26
6:30 pm
Victoria Park Stadium
VSFC


Footloose FC
20182343
Aug 26
8:15 pm
Victoria Park Stadium Asteras Tripolis
$100

Brampton Rangers
20182344
Aug 26
6:30 pm
Chris Gibson Park 1 Gabroo FC


GTA United FC
20182345
Aug 26
8:15 pm
Chris Gibson Park 1 Brampchester City Utd

$100
UKS
20182346
Aug 26
8:30 pm
Avondale Stadium Sickos FC
$25

GOAT FC
20182347

Rain Outs, Byes, and Rescheds' Day
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
 
8:30 pm
Terry Fox Stadium (turf)
 


201823

BAS Cup Round 1
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
  11:15pm
Heart Lake SS (turf)
 


20185101

1:15 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf)



20185102

3:00 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf)



20185103

4:45 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf)



20185104

3:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5(turf)



20185105

5:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5(turf)



20185106

5:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 6(turf)



20185107

4:30 pm
Norton Place Park




20185108

6:30 pm
Norton Place Park



20185109

-
coming Sep 23




20185110

6:30 pm
Chris Gibson Park 1




20185111

8:30 pm
Chris Gibson Park 1



20185112

6:30 pm
Avondale Stadium




20185113

8:30 pm
Avondale Stadium




20185114

6:30 pm
Terry Fox Stadium (turf)




20185115

8:30 pm
Terry Fox Stadium (turf)



20185116

[#]=Halftime Score, (#)=Penalty Kicks, (ET)=Extra Time, *=Double Forfeit, †=Forfeit, PPD=Postponed, #=Pending Investigation, **=Coin Toss, Bolded=Schedule Changes, $=Outstanding Fine, (w)=Withdrawn, !=Friendly

^=Similar shirt colour with visiting team. Home team is required to wear alternates or pinnies.


Advertisements:
BAS Supports: Canadian Cancer Society
BAS Partners:
All New Online Shop
© 2009 - 2018  Brampton Adult Soccer | All Rights Reserved | Privacy Policy admin | webmail | stats | league | magazine | community