LEAGUE MAGAZINE COMMUNITY
Men's 2017 Fall Session
Standings :: Schedule/Results :: Suspension Report :: Playoffs :: BAS Cup :: Outdoor Rules :: Indoor Rules
Mens I Playoffs
Round Robin
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Sep 16
10:00am Roger Peddle
Malton FC
1
1
Digsy FC
20172516
Sep 16
10:00am
Creditview-Sandalwood Ftbl 1 Milan CF
-1*
-1*
Mikos FC
20172517
Sep 16
1:30 pm
Roger Peddle Mikos FC +
0
1
Malton FC
20172533
Sep 16
1:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood Ftbl 1 Digsy FC
1
0
Milan CF +
20172534
Sep 16
5:00 pm Roger Peddle Milan CF ^ +
0
1
Malton FC
20172550
Sep 16
5:00 pm Creditview-Sandalwood Ftbl 1 Mikos FC +
0
1
Digsy FC
20172551

Semi-Finals
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Sep 17
11:00am Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) VSFC
0
2
Malton FC
20172565
Sep 17
11:00am Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) Footloose FC
3
1
Digsy FC
20172566

Championship
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Sep 17
3:00 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) Malton FC
1(6)
1(5)
Footloose FC
20172571


Men B Gold Playoffs
Round Robin Group A
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Sep 16
10:00am
Heart Lake SS (turf) GOAT FC
3
3
Calma FC
20172512
Sep 16
10:00am
Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) Wolfpack FC
2
1
K&L Armada
20172513
Sep 16
1:30 pm Heart Lake SS (turf) K&L Armada
1
2
GOAT FC
20172529 
Sep 16
1:30 pm Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) Calma FC
1
2
Wolfpack FC
20172530
Sep 16
5:00 pm Heart Lake SS (turf) Wolfpack FC
0
3
GOAT FC
20172546
Sep 16
5:00 pm Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) K&L Armada
2
3
Calma FC
20172547

Round Robin Group B
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Sep 16
10:00am Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) CF Internacionales ^
3
2
Ahmadiyya SC
20172514
Sep 16
10:00am David Suzuki HS (turf) Trojans FC
0
1
G-Torino FC
20172515
Sep 16
1:30 pm Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) G-Torino FC
1
2
CF Internacionales
20172531
Sep 16
1:30 pm David Suzuki HS (turf) Ahmadiyya SC
2
0
Trojans FC
20172532
Sep 16
5:00 pm Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) Trojans FC
0
0
CF Internacionales
20172548
Sep 16
5:00 pm David Suzuki HS (turf) G-Torino FC
1
2
Ahmadiyya SC 20172549

Semi-Finals
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Sep 17
10:00am Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) GOAT FC
3
1
Ahmadiyya SC 20172563
Sep 17
10:00am Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) CF Internacionales
0(4)
0(5)
Wolfpack FC
20172564

Championship
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Sep 17
1:30 pm Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) GOAT FC
0
2
Wolfpack FC
20172570


Men B Silver Playoffs
Round Robin Group A
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Sep 16
9:00 am
Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) Flava n Famo FC ^
0
2
Kharku FC
20172508
Sep 16
9:00 am
David Suzuki HS (turf) Brampton Rangers
5
2
Northside Jatts
20172509
Sep 16
12:30pm Roger Peddle Northside Jatts ^
0
1
Flava n Famo FC
20172527 
Sep 16
12:30pm Creditview-Sandalwood Ftbl 1 Kharku FC
1
0
Brampton Rangers
20172528
Sep 16
4:00 pm Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) Brampton Rangers
2
0
Flava n Famo FC
20172542
Sep 16
4:00 pm David Suzuki HS (turf) Northside Jatts ^
0
1
Kharku FC
20172543

Round Robin Group B
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Sep 16
9:00 am
Roger Peddle Selects
0
1
Fat Boyz FC
20172510
Sep 16
9:00 am
Creditview-Sandalwood Ftbl 1 Stallions 0
4
Westchester FC
20172511
Sep 16
12:30pm Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) Westchester FC
2
2
Selects 20172525
Sep 16
12:30pm
David Suzuki HS (turf) Fat Boyz FC
1
0
Stallions +
20172526
Sep 16
4:00 pm Roger Peddle Stallions +
0
1
Selects 20172544
Sep 16
4:00 pm Creditview-Sandalwood Ftbl 1 Westchester FC
1
0
Fat Boyz FC
20172545

Semi-Finals
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Sep 17
9:00 am
Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) Kharku FC
4
1
Fat Boyz FC
20172561
Sep 17
9:00 am
Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) Westchester FC
1
0
Brampton Rangers
20172562

Championship
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Sep 17
1:30 pm Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) Kharku FC
0(5)
0(4)
Westchester FC
20172569


Men C Gold Playoffs
Round Robin Group A
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Sep 16
8:00 am
Heart Lake SS (turf) CD Nacional
2
1
Del Boca Vista Seniors
20172501
Sep 16
8:00 am
Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) Brampton Crew
6
3
Walkers FC
20172502
Sep 16
11:30am
Heart Lake SS (turf) Walkers FC
0
2
CD Nacional
20172518
Sep 16
11:30am Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) Del Boca Vista Seniors
0
1
Brampton Crew
20172519
Sep 16
3:00 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Brampton Crew
0
3
CD Nacional
20172535 
Sep 16
3:00 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) Walkers FC
3
1
Del Boca Vista Seniors
20172536

Round Robin Group B 
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Sep 16
8:00 am
Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) GTA United FC
3
0
DePe FC
20172503
Sep 16
8:00 am
David Suzuki HS (turf) Jinky's Nighthawks
2
0
Socceroos
20172504
Sep 16
8:00 am
Roger Peddle Westside
1
0
Asteras Tripolis
20172505
Sep 16
11:30am Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) Socceroos
3
4
GTA United FC
20172520
Sep 16
11:30am David Suzuki HS (turf) Asteras Tripolis
0
1
Jinky's Nighthawks
20172521
Sep 16
11:30am
Roger Peddle DePe FC
1
5
Westside
20172522
Sep 16
3:00 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) Westside
0
2
GTA United FC
20172537
Sep 16
3:00 pm
David Suzuki HS (turf) Jinky's Nighthawks ^
2
0
DePe FC
20172538
Sep 16
3:00 pm
Roger Peddle Socceroos
3
0
Asteras Tripolis
20172539
Sep 16
6:30 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Asteras Tripolis ^
4
6
GTA United FC
20172552 
Sep 16
6:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) Westside
1
2
Jinky's Nighthawks
20172553
Sep 16
6:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) DePe FC
0
3
Socceroos
20172554

Semi-Finals
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Sep 17
8:00 am
Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) CD Nacional
0(4)
0(2)
GTA United FC
20172559
Sep 17
9:00 am
Heart Lake SS (turf)
Jinky's Nighthawks
0
2
Brampton Crew
20172560 

Championship
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Sep 17
12:30pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) CD Nacional
0
2
Brampton Crew
20172568


Men C Silver Playoffs
Round Robin Group A
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Sep 16
9:00 am
Heart Lake SS (turf) UKS
2
0
Kamikaze FC
20172506
Sep 16
12:30pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) Kamikaze FC
0
2
Vipers
20172524
Sep 16
4:00 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Vipers
4
3
UKS
20172540 

Round Robin Group B
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Sep 16
9:00am Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) Wolfpack Legends ^
0
0
Gahbage
20172507
Sep 16
12:30pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Gahbage
3
1
Euro FC
20172523
Sep 16
4:00 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) Euro FC
4
1
Wolfpack Legends
20172541

Semi-Finals
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Sep 17
8:00 am
Heart Lake SS (turf) Vipers
3
1
Euro FC
20172557
Sep 17
8:00 am
Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) Gahbage
2(4)
2(3)
UKS
20172558

Championship
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Sep 17
12:30pm Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) Vipers
2
0
Gahbage
20172567


Mens Masters Playoffs
Quarter-Finals
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Sep 10 10:00am Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) Punjab City FC
0(3)
0(5)
Sarabha FC
20172601
Sep 10 10:00am Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) Dashmesh FC
0
1
GBC FC
20172602

Semi-Finals
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Sep 17 10:00am Heart Lake SS (turf) Mackay Strikers ^
2
0
Sarabha FC
20172607  
Sep 17 12:00pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) 19th Hole SC
5
1
GBC FC
20172608

Championship
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Sep 24
10:00am Richvale #2
Mackay Strikers
2
3
19th Hole SC
20172572


Consolation Quarter-Finals
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Sep 10 9:30 am
Heart Lake SS (turf)
Real FC
6
0
Xavier Bhoys
20172600
Sep 10 10:00am Richvale 1
Paragon SC
2
4
Tiger Uppercuts
20172605
Sep 10 10:00am Richvale 2
Uniao Desportivo ^
8
4
Viti FC
20172606
Sep 10 10:00am
Bramalea Community Park North
Schoolboys Xavier
7
3
AC Mississauga
20172603

Consolation Semi-Finals
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Sep 17 2:00 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Real FC
5
4
Tiger Uppercuts
20172609
Sep 17 4:00 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Uniao Desportivo
0
3
Schoolboys Xavier
20172610

Consolation
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Sep 24 10:00am
Richvale #1
Real FC
2
3
Schoolboys Xavier
20172573



[#]=Halftime Score, (#)=Penalty Kicks, (ET)=Extra Time, *=Double Forfeit, †=Forfeit, PPD=Postponed, #=Pending Investigation, **=Coin Toss, Bolded=Schedule Changes, $=Outstanding Fine, (w)=Withdrawn, !=Friendly

^=Similar shirt colour with visiting team. Home team is required to wear alternates or pinnies.


Advertisements:
BAS Supports: Canadian Cancer Society
BAS Partners:
All New Online Shop
© 2009 - 2018  Brampton Adult Soccer | All Rights Reserved | Privacy Policy admin | webmail | stats | league | magazine | community