LEAGUE MAGAZINE COMMUNITY
Men's 2018 Fall Session
Standings :: Schedule/Results :: Suspension Report :: Playoffs :: BAS Cup :: Outdoor Rules :: Indoor Rules
Mens I Playoffs
Round Robin
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Sep 15
11:00am
Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) VSFC
0
2
Footloose FC
20182421
Sep 15
12:30pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 2 Peel Panthers SC
2
1
GOAT FC
20182404
Sep 15
2:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 3 Footloose FC
0
6
Peel Panthers SC
20182415
Sep 15
2:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) GOAT FC
1
2
VSFC
20182424
Sep 15
6:00 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 2 VSFC ^
0
0
Peel Panthers SC
20182409
Sep 15
6:00 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 3
Footloose FC ^
1
4
GOAT FC
20182418

Semi-Finals
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Sep 16
2:00 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) Digsy FC
1
2
VSFC
20182452
Sep 16
2:00 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) Sickos FC +
0
1
Peel Panthers SC
20182458

Championship
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Sep 30
6:00 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 3 VSFC
4
1
Peel Panthers SC
20182461


Men B Gold Playoffs
Round Robin
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Sep 15
11:00am
Creditview-Sandalwood 2 K&L Armada ^
2
2
Selects
20182403
Sep 15
11:00am
Creditview-Sandalwood 3 Switchback FC
2
2
No Mercy FC
20182412
Sep 15
2:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 2 No Mercy FC
0
0
K&L Armada
20182406
Sep 15
2:30 pm
Roger Peddle
Selects ^ +
0
1
Switchback FC
20182442
Sep 15
5:00 pm
Roger Peddle Switchback FC ^
1
0
K&L Armada
20182444
Sep 15
5:00 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) No Mercy FC
1
0
Selects +
20182435

Semi-Finals
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Sep 16
2:00 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Switchback FC
1
0
Selects +
20182449
Sep 16
3:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) No Mercy FC
2
1
K&L Armada
20182453

Championship
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Sep 16
5:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) Switchback FC ^
0
1
No Mercy FC
20182455


Men B Silver Playoffs
Round Robin Group A
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Sep 15
10:00am
Creditview-Sandalwood 3 Wolfpack FC
0
1
Stallions
20182411
Sep 15
10:00am
Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) G-Torino FC
2
1
Asteras Tripolis
20182420
Sep 15
1:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 2 Asteras Tripolis
1
3
Wolfpack FC
20182405 
Sep 15
1:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 3
Stallions
1
3
G-Torino FC
20182414
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) Asteras Tripolis +
0
1
Stallions
20182434
Sep 15
5:00 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf)
Wolfpack FC
2
1
G-Torino FC
20182426

Round Robin Group B
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Sep 15
10:00am
Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) Kharku FC
0
1
Fat Boyz FC
20182429
Sep 15
10:00am
Roger Peddle Blackstars FC
0
4
Brampton Rangers
20182438
Sep 15
1:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) Fat Boyz FC
2
3
Blackstars FC
20182423
Sep 15
2:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) Brampton Rangers
1
2
Kharku FC
20182433
Sep 15
5:00 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 3
Kharku FC
2
1
Blackstars FC
20182417
Sep 15
5:00 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 2
Fat Boyz FC
2
4
Brampton Rangers
20182408

Semi-Finals
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Sep 16
12:00pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Stallions
3
1
Kharku FC
20182447
Sep 16
1:00 pm
Heart Lake SS (turf) Brampton Rangers
0
4
Wolfpack FC
20182448

Championship
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Sep 16
4:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) Stallions
0(3)
0(4)
Wolfpack FC
20182454


Men C Gold Playoffs
Round Robin
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Sep 15
9:00 am
Creditview-Sandalwood 2 GTA United FC
2
0
Brampton Crew
20182401
Sep 15
9:00 am
Creditview-Sandalwood 3 Gahbage
1
0
Socceroos +
20182410
Sep 15
11:00am
Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) Socceroos
5
0
Brampton Crew
20182430
Sep 15
11:00am
Roger Peddle
Jinky's Nighthawks ^
0
0
GTA United FC
20182439
Sep 15
1:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) Sooceroos ^
0
2
Jinky's Nighthawks
20182432
Sep 15
1:30 pm
Roger Peddle Brampton Crew +
0
1
Gahbage
20182441
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 2 Gahbage
3
1
GTA United FC
20182407
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 3 Jinky's Nighthawks
1
0
Brampton Crew +
20182416
Sep 15
6:00 pm
Roger Peddle Gahbage
2
0
Jinky's Nighthawks
20182445
Sep 15
7:00 pm
Roger Peddle GTA United FC ^
1
0
Socceroos
20182446

Semi-Finals
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Sep 16
1:00 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) Gahbage
0
2
Socceroos
20182451
Sep 16
1:00 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) Jinky's Nighthawks ^
4
6
GTA United FC
20182457

Championship
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Sep 16
4:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) Socceroos ^
1
0
GTA United FC
20182460


Men C Silver Playoffs
Round Robin Group A
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Sep 15
9:00 am
Roger Peddle Forfeit +
0
1
UKS
20182437
Sep 15
9:00 am
Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) Faceless FC
1
0
Euro FC
20182428
Sep 15
12:30pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 3 Euro FC
1
3
UKS
20182413
Sep 15
12:30pm
Roger Peddle Forfeit +
0
1
Faceless FC
20182440
Sep 15
6:00 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) Faceless FC
0
0
UKS
20182427
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Roger Peddle Euro FC
1
0
Forfeit +
20182443

Round Robin Group B
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Sep 15
9:00 am
Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) FC Brazzers ^
3
2
Vipers
20182419
Sep 15
10:00am
Creditview-Sandalwood 2 Walkers FC
0
0
Wolfpack Legends
20182402
Sep 15
12:30pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) Wolfpack Legends
1
3
FC Brazzers
20182431
Sep 15
12:30pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) Vipers
0
1
Walkers FC
20182422
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) Walkers FC
1
3
FC Brazzers
20182425
Sep 15
6:00 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) Wolfpack Legends
1
0
Vipers
20182436

Semi-Finals
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Sep 16
12:00pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) Faceless FC
2
0
Wolfpack Legends
20182450
Sep 16
12:00pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) FC Brazzers
1
0
UKS
20182456

Championship
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Sep 16
3:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) Faceless FC
0
2
FC Brazzers
20182459


Mens Masters Playoffs
Quarter-Finals
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Sep 09 10:00am Richvale 1
JJD Sports Masters
5
4
Uniao Desportivo 20182501
Sep 09 10:00am Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) Real FC
0
1
Punjab City FC
20182504

Semi-Finals
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Sep 16 10:00am Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) 19th Hole SC
3
1
Punjab City FC
20182507
Sep 16 10:00am
Richvale 1
Dashmesh FC +
0
1
JJD Sports Masters
20182505

Championship
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Sep 23
10:00am Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) JJD Sports Masters
3
1
19th Hole SC
20182509


Consolation Quarter-Finals
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Sep 09 10:00am
Creditview-Sandalwood 5 (turf) Schoolboys Xavier
3
2
Xavier Bhoys
20182503
Sep 09 10:00am Richvale 2
Viti FC ^
2
3
Sarabha FC
20182502

Consolation Semi-Finals
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Sep 16 10:00am
Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) CC United
5
1
Sarabha FC
20182508
Sep 16 10:00am
Heart Lake SS (turf) Paragon SC
4
1
Schoolboys Xavier
20182506

Consolation
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Sep 23 10:00am
Creditview-Sandalwood 6 (turf) CC United
2
0
Paragon SC
20182510



[#]=Halftime Score, (#)=Penalty Kicks, (ET)=Extra Time, *=Double Forfeit, †=Forfeit, PPD=Postponed, #=Pending Investigation, **=Coin Toss, Bolded=Schedule Changes, $=Outstanding Fine, (w)=Withdrawn, !=Friendly

^=Similar shirt colour with visiting team. Home team is required to wear alternates or pinnies.


Advertisements:
BAS Supports: Canadian Cancer Society
BAS Partners:
All New Online Shop
© 2009 - 2018  Brampton Adult Soccer | All Rights Reserved | Privacy Policy admin | webmail | stats | league | magazine | community