LEAGUE MAGAZINE COMMUNITY
Men's 2017 Summer Session
Standings :: Schedule/Results :: Suspension Report :: Playoffs :: BAS Cup :: Outdoor Rules :: Indoor Rules
Men's BAS Cup
ROUND 1
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Jun 26
10:15am
Bramalea Community Park South Malton FC
1
0
Blue Giant FC +
20165102
Jun 26
4:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood Ftbl 1 Eagles FC
3
1
Hustler Academy
20165106
Jun 26
6:30 pm
Richvale 1 FC Classics
5
1
Socceroos 20165121
Jun 26
8:30 pm
Avondale Stadium Digsy FC
7
0
Magic FC
20165128
Jun 26
4:30 pm
Dixie-407 1 School Boyz
1
3
Banter Lads FC
20165108
Jun 26
6:30 pm
Norton Place Park SL Benfica
4
2
Gameday Dreamrz
20165115
Jun 26
6:30 pm
Victoria Park Stadium
Re United
1
7
Stallions 20165125
Jun 26
4:30 pm
Norton Place Park
Caledon FC +
0
1
Calma FC
20165114
Jun 26
4:30 pm
Bramalea Community Park South Brampton Rangers
1
2
Westside 20165120
Jun 26
6:30 pm
Terry Fox Stadium
Alpha United
4
3
United FC
20165118
Jun 26
8:30 pm
Morris Kerbel
Gahbage ^ +
0
1
Woodz FC
20165124
Jun 26
6:30 pm
Dixie-407 1 Pro Star FC
2
3
North FC
20165109
Jun 26
8:30 pm
Victoria Park Stadium FC Villa
2
3(ET)
Gaza FC
20165126
Jun 26
4:30 pm
Dixie-407 2 Euro FC
0
4
Selects 20165110
Jun 26
8:30 pm
Chris Gibson Park 1
Westchester FC
5
0
DSAP FC
20165129
Jun 26
6:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood Ftbl 1 Vipers 2(2)
2(4)
Viti FC
20165107
Jun 26
6:30 pm
Dixie-407 3
Footloose FC
2
1
Paragon SC
20165113
Jun 26
8:30 pm
Norton Place Park
CTM 0
6
Jinky's Nighthawks
20165116
Jun 26
10:15am
Bramalea Community Park North Mackay Strikers
4
0
Uniao Desportivo
20165101
Jun 26
10:00am
Norton Place Park
Sarabha FC ^
1
2
Gunners 20165105
Jun 26
8:30 pm
Roger Peddle
VSFC 5
0
No Finish FC
20165131
Jun 26
6:30 pm
Morris Kerbel
GTA United FC
1
3
Wolfpack FC
20165123
Jun 26
10:00am
Richvale 1
Kharku FC ^
5
1
Real FC
20165103
Jun 26
6:30 pm
Avondale Stadium
Absolute FC
3
2
Six Side FC
20165127
Jun 26
6:30 pm
Roger Peddle
Wavey FC
3(0)
3(3)
Iron Hammered FC
20165130
Jun 26
6:00 pm
Bramalea Community Park North UKS 1
2
Schoolboys Xavier
20165117
Jun 26
4:30 pm
Dixie-407 3 Blaze FC X
4
0
Xavier Bhoys
20165112
Jun 26
6:30 pm
Dixie-407 2
La Famiglia
1
2
Brampton Crew
20165111
Jun 26
6:30 pm
Richvale 2 Joga Bonito ^
5
2
Trojans FC
20165122
Jun 26
8:30 pm
Terry Fox Stadium K&L Armada
3
4
Ahmadiyya SC
20165119
Jun 26
10:00am
Richvale 2 Dashmesh FC
2(2)
2(3)
Cartel FC
20165104

ROUND 2
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Dixie-407 2 Mikos FC
1
0
Cartel FC +
20165132
Sep 25
6:00 pm
Dixie-407 2 Malton FC ^
2
3
Ahmadiyya SC 20165133
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Dixie-407 3 Eagles FC
4
1
Joga Bonito
20165134
Sep 25
6:00 pm
Dixie-407 3 FC Classics ^
0
4
Brampton Crew
20165135
Sep 25
8:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood Ftbl 1 Digsy FC
3
0
Blaze FC X
20165138
Sep 25
6:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood Ftbl 1 Banter Lads FC
7
1
Schoolboys Xavier
20165137
Sep 25
4:30 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood Ftbl 1 SL Benfica
1
0
Iron Hammered FC +
20165136
Sep 25
8:15 pm
Terry Fox Stadium (turf) Stallions
4
1
Absolute FC
20165144
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Roger Peddle Calma FC +
0
1
Kharku FC
20165140
Sep 25
6:30 pm
Terry Fox Stadium (turf) Westside
5
2
Wolfpack FC
20165141
Sep 25
4:30 pm
Dixie-407 1 Alpha United +
0
1
VSFC
20165142
Sep 25
10:00am
Richvale 1 Woodz FC +
0
1
Gunners
20165143
Sep 25
8:30 pm
Norton Place Park Westchester FC 7
0
Viti FC
20165147
Sep 25
4:30 pm
Norton Place Park Gaza FC
3(ET)
2
Jinky's Nighthawks
20165145
Sep 25
6:30 pm
Norton Place Park Selects ^
1
3
Footloose FC
20165146
Sep 29
8:30 pm
Norton Place Park North FC
2
7
Mackay Strikers 20165139

ROUND OF 16
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Oct 02
7:00 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5(turf) Mikos FC
5
0
Westchester FC
20165148
Oct 02
12:00pm
David Suzuki HS(turf) Ahmadiyya SC 6
2
Footloose FC
20165149
Oct 02
7:00 pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 6(turf) Eagles FC
5
0
Gaza FC
20165150
Oct 02
2:00 pm
David Suzuki HS(turf) Brampton Crew
3
2
Mackay Strikers
20165151
Oct 02
10:00am
Morris Kerbel Digsy FC
2
0
Gunners
20165152
Oct 02
4:00 pm
David Suzuki HS(turf) Banter Lads FC
2
3(ET)
VSFC
20165153
Oct 02
6:00 pm
David Suzuki HS(turf) SL Benfica
1
5
Westside
20165154
Oct 02
8:00 pm
David Suzuki HS(turf) Stallions
2
6
Kharku FC
20165155

Quarter-Finals
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Oct 09
10:00am
David Suzuki HS(turf) Mikos FC
1
0
Kharku FC 20165156
Oct 09
12:00pm
David Suzuki HS(turf) Ahmadiyya SC 0
1
Westside
20165157
Oct 09
2:00 pm
David Suzuki HS(turf) Eagles FC
1
2
VSFC
20165158
Oct 09
4:00 pm
David Suzuki HS(turf) Brampton Crew 0
3
Digsy FC
20165159

Semi-Finals
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Oct 16
12:00pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 5(turf) Mikos FC
1
0
Digsy FC
20165160
Oct 16
12:00pm
Creditview-Sandalwood 6(turf) Westside FC
0
6
VSFC
20165161

BAS Cup Championship Final
Date Time Venue Home Score Visitor Match#
Oct 23
2:00 pm
David Suzuki HS(turf) Mikos FC
1
4
VSFC
20165162

[#]=Halftime Score, (#)=Penalty Kicks, (ET)=Extra Time, *=Double Forfeit, †=Forfeit, PPD=Postponed, #=Pending Investigation, **=Coin Toss, Bolded=Schedule Changes, $=Outstanding Fine, (w)=Withdrawn, !=Friendly

^=Similar shirt colour with visiting team. Home team is required to wear alternates or pinnies.


Advertisements:
BAS Supports: Canadian Cancer Society
BAS Partners:
All New Online Shop
© 2009 - 2017  Brampton Adult Soccer | All Rights Reserved | Privacy Policy admin | webmail | stats | league | magazine | community